Caspian Coast participated in the 2019 China International Import Expo International Import Exhibition in Shanghai, China!
25 Nov, 2019
CASPIAN COAST represented Winery and Vineyards with new products at the International Import Exhibition, held on November 5-10 at the 2019 China International Import Expo in Shanghai, China. The products of 26 Azerbaijani companies were also presented at the exhibition organized by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) with the support of the Ministry of Economy. During the exhibition, meetings were held with distributors and trade companies from foreign countries, discussions on export of products were held.
In addition, our company has been represented at the Food and Hotel China 2019 International Exhibition in Shanghai, China, on November 12-14, and our new products have been presented to buyers.